Our specialists 2018-01-31T13:25:23+00:00

Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Obstetrician-gynaecologist

Mykola Iarotskyi

A scientific and medical director, Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Doctor of the highest category, Obstetrician-gynaecologist

Obstetrician-gynaecologist

Iryna Iarotska

Director, Candidate of Medical Sciences, Doctor of the highest category, Obstetrician-gynaecologist, Fertility specialist

Nina Ozeran

Deputy Director for medical issues, Doctor of the highest category, Obstetrician-gynaecologist

Iryna Kononenko

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Doctor of the highest category, Obstetrician-gynaecologist, Fertility specialist

Tetiana Shevchuk

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Doctor of the highest category, Obstetrician-gynaecologist

Obstetrician-gynaecologist

Elena Shcherbinska

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Doctor of the highest category, Vice-president of the Association of Perinatologists of Ukraine, Obstetrician-gynecologist

Obstetrician-gynaecologist

Sergey Vdovichenko

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Doctor of the highest category, Obstetrician-gynecologist

Obstetrician-gynaecologist

Olena Kalashnik

Doctor of the highest category, Obstetrician-gynaecologist

Nadiia Voronkova

Doctor of the first category, Obstetrician-gynaecologist

Lesia Demianenko

Doctor of the first category, Obstetrician-gynaecologist

Kateryna Iarotska 

Doctor of the second category, Obstetrician-gynaecologist

Reproductive medicine

Obstetrician-gynaecologist

Mykola Iarotskyi

A scientific and medical director, Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Doctor of the highest category, Obstetrician-gynaecologist

Viktor Zinchenko

Honoured Doctor of Ukraine, President of the Ukrainian Association of Embryologists, Geneticist, Embryologist, Doctor of the highest category

Iryna Kononenko

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Doctor of the highest category, Obstetrician-gynaecologist, Fertility specialist

Obstetrician-gynaecologist

Iryna Iarotska

Director, Candidate of Medical Sciences, Doctor of the highest category, Obstetrician-gynaecologist, Fertility specialist

Andrology

Mykhailo Kirilyk

Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Doctor of the highest category, Endocrinologist, Neuroendocrinologist, Andrologist

Serhii Savoshchenko

Doctor of the highest category, Urologist, Andrologist

Paediatric gynaecology

Tetiana Yudina

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Doctor of the highest category, Paediatric gynaecologist

Prenatal diagnostics

Anna Hrebinichenko

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Senior Scientific Researcher, Doctor of the first category, Prenatal diagnostics

Gynaecologic oncology

Valentyn Svintsytskyi

Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Doctor of the highest category, Gynaecological oncologist

Anaesthesiology

Anatolii Kozhan

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Doctor of the highest category, Anaesthesiologist

Mykola Slyva

Doctor of the highest category, Anaesthesiologist

Viktor Martsokha

Doctor of the first category, Anaesthesiologist

Mammology

Serhii Buhaitsov

Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Oncosurgeon, Mammologist, Doctor of the highest category

Oleksii Kostryba

Doctor of the highest category, Oncosurgeon, Mammologist

Neurology

Larysa Dupliak

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Doctor of the highest category, Neurologist

Svitlana Polonska

Doctor of the second category, Neurologist

Urology

Serhii Savoshchenko

Doctor of the highest category, Urologist, Andrologist

Serhii Hrushko

Doctor of the highest category, Urologist

Proctology

Oleksandr Rupitsev

Doctor of the highest category, Procologist

Nataliia Herasymenko

Honoured Doctor of Ukraine, Doctor of the highest category, Procologist

Gastroenterology

Serhii Tkach

Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Doctor of the highest category, Therapist, Gastroenterologist

Andrii Eduardovych Dorofieiev

Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Doctor of the highest category, Therapist, Gastroenterologist

Endocrinology

Mykhailo Kirilyk

Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Doctor of the highest category, Endocrinologist, Neuroendocrinologist, Andrologist

Kateryna Maslii

Doctor of the second category, Endocrinologist

Ultrasound investigation

Tetiana Golovko

Honoured Doctor of Ukraine, Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Doctor of ultrasound diagnostics of the highest category

Olha Bakai

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Doctor of functional diagnostics of the highest category

Oksana Kovalevskaya

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Doctor of ultrasound diagnostics of the highest category

Alla Kovalenko

Doctor of ultrasound diagnostics of the highest category

Endoscopy

Oleksii Orlov

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Endoscopy specialist of the highest category

Tamara Kobets

Endoscopy specialist of the highest category

Otolaryngology

Oleksandr Dekhtiaruk

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Assistant professor, Doctor of the highest category, Otolaryngologist

Ophthalmology

Rymma Skrypnyk

Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Doctor of the highest category, Ophthalmologist

Surgery

Amirkul Bekmuradov

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Doctor of the highest category, Surgeon

Abu Shamsiya Rami

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Assistant professor, Doctor of the highest category, Surgeon

Andrii Smolnykov

Doctor of the highest category, Surgeon, Plastic surgeon, Doctor of ultrasound diagnostics

Plastic surgery

Andrii Kharkov

Doctor of Medical Sciences, Doctor of the highest category, Surgeon, Plastic surgeon, Oncosurgeon, Otolaryngologist

Dermatovenereology

Borys Kohan

Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Doctor of the highest category, Dermatovenerologist

Oksana Yakymenko

Derma-cosmetologist, Nutrition specialist

Vascular surgery

Oleh Zelenchuk

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Doctor of the first category, Vascular surgeon

Oleksii Polishchuk

Doctor of the first category, Vascular surgeon

Therapists

Serhii Tkach

Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Doctor of the highest category, Therapist, Gastroenterologist

Andrii Dorofieiev

Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Doctor of the highest category, Therapist, Gastroenterologist

Ihor Katsitadze

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Doctor of the highest category, Cardiologist

Tetiana Snisarevska

Doctor of the highest category, Therapist

Traumatology

Viktor Martsokha

Doctor of the first category, Orthopaedist and Traumatologist

Other specialists

Oleksandr Duda

Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Doctor of the highest category, Infection disease doctor

Olha Avramenko

Candidate of Medical Sciences, Doctor of the highest category, Psychoneurologist